Qualification OCR EC 2019

Competition wave 2019

Results with Qualifiers Age groups for OCR EC 2019

(click picture above if you want to go to the OCR EC website to complete qualification)

Top 5 overall men qualified for elite wave
Top 5 overall women qualified for elite wave
Top 5 age groups men qualified for age group wave
Top 5 age groups women qualified for age group wave

50 % regel is van toepassing

Top 10 male contestants – 57 starters
( 5 athletes qualified for elite wave )

1) Thomas Buylle – Q
2) Billy Vandewalle – Q
3) Jelmer De Ryck – Q
4) Jeroen Hillewaere – Q
5) Stijn Punie – Q
6) Mathias Van Meirvenne
7) Bart Vanden Bosch
8 )Cyril Lenoir
9) Harry bogaerds
10) Pieter D’Hont

Top 10 Female contestant – 9 starters
( 4 athletes qualified for elite wave )

1) Sarah Moeremans – Q
2) Desouter Maud – Q
3) Melissa Bearzatto – Q
4) Leyla Magomedova – Q

Age group 16-17 years ( 1 male, 0 female starter )

No finishers

Age group 18 – 24 years ( 7 male starters, 2 female starters )

1) Jelmer De Ryck – Q

1) Maud Desouter – Q

Age group 25-29 years ( 18 male, 3 femals starters )

1) Thomas Buylle – Q
2) Billy Vandewalle – Q
3) Mathias Van Meirvenne – Q
4) Bart Vanden Bosch – Q
5) Cyril Lenoir – Q
6) Filip Hertsens
7) Tom Cochez

1) Melissa Bearzatto – Q

Age group 30 – 34 years ( 8 male, 1 female starters )

1) Jeroen Hillewaere – Q
2) Pieter D’Hont – Q
3) Tommy Verbeerst – Q

No female finishers

Age group 35 – 39 years ( 12 male, 2 female starters )

1) Stijn Punie – Q
2) Elio Roets – Q
3) Jord Bryon – Q

1) Sarah Moeremans – Q

Age Group 40 – 44 years ( 13 male, 1 female starters )

1) R Kruijsse – Q
2) Christophe Couly – Q

No female finishers

Age group 45 – 49 years ( 5 male, 0 female starters )

1) Harry Bogaerds – Q
2) Yves Pugliari – Q

Age group 50+ ( 3 male, 0 female starters )

1) Peter slits – Q
2) Harry Abbing – Q

 

Results Age groups BOCRA with additional info

Totaal starters

Mannen: 57
Vrouwen: 9

Totaal per age group – mannen

Junioren: 1
Beloften: 10
Elite: 27
Masters: 11
Veteranen: 8

Totaal per age group – vrouwen

Junioren: 1
Beloften: 2
Elite: 4
Masters: 2
Veteranen: 0

Algemeen percentage – mannen

Percentage aankomst met 2 bandjes

20 van de 57 starters – 35,088 %

Percentage aankomst met 1 bandje

4 van de 57 starters

24 van de 57 starters met minstens 1 bandje

42,105 %

Algemeen percentage – vrouwen

Percentage aankomst met 2 bandjes

4 van de 9 starters – 44,44 %

Aankomst

Top 10 overall mannen

1. Thomas buyle
2. Billy vandewalle
3. Jelmer De Ryck
4. Jeroen Hillewaere
5. Stijn Punie
6. Bart Vanden Bosch
7. Cyril Lenoir
8. Harry Bogaerds
9. Pieter D’hont
10. R. Kruijsse

Top 10 overall vrouwen

1. Sarah Moeremans
2. Desouter Maud
3. Melissa Bearzatto
4. Leyla Magomedova

Rangschikking per age group mannen

Junioren ( geboortejaar 2004 tot 2000)
2 starters

Geen deelnemers aangekomen met 2 bandjes.

Beloften ( geboortejaar 1999 tot 1993 )
11 starters

1.Jelmer De Ryck
2. Filip Hertsens

Elite ( geboortejaar 1992 tot 1983 )
29 starters

1. Thomas Buylle
2. Billy Vandewalle
3. Jeroen Hillewaere
4. Bart Vanden Bosch
5. Cyril Lenoir
6. Pieter D’hont
7. Tommy Verbeerst
8. Mathias Van Meirvenne
9. Tom Cochez
10. Ruben Deblauwe ( 1 bandje )
11. Sam van Gerwen ( 1 bandje )
12. Maarten Oste ( 1 bandje )

Masters ( geboortejaar 1982 tot 1974 )
11 starters

1. Stijn Punie
2. R Kruijsse
3. Elio Roets
4. Jordy Bryon
5. Christophe Couly

Veteranen ( geboortejaar 1973 tot… )
8 starters

1. Harry Bogaerds
2. Peter Slits
3. Yves Pugliari
4. Harry Abbing
5. Luc Lutters

Rangschikking per age group vrouwen
9 starters in totaal

Masters

1. Sarah Moeremans

Beloften

1. Desouter Maud

Elite

1. Melissa Bearzatto
2. Leyla Magomedova

 

 

Partners